LED me show you
Infolinia: +48 663 355 555

Produkty

MC801/SC801

LINSN fiber converter

Opis produktu

linsn fiber converter MC801/SC801

Transmitting range:

Multi-mode fiber converter MC801: max.500 meters.

Single-mode fiber converter SC801:max.20kilometers.

At least needs 2pcs/set.

Multi-mode module wavelengths: 850nm, optical power: -8db or so
Single-mode module wavelength: 1310nm, Optical Power: -6db-8db

Fiber is two-core wire, or more than 2 core specification. Multimode wavelengths 850nm, matching the fiber is 50/125um, single-mode wavelength is 1310nm, matching the optical fiber is 9/125um or 5/125um.

linsn MC801,LINSN SC801